Card room

Daytona Beach Racing & Card Club

960 South Williamson Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

  • Open until 6am Friday and Saturday
  • Race book on site
  • Licensed for up to 58 tables

The short version

About Daytona Beach Racing & Card Club

Daytona Beach Racing & Card Club opens its poker room at 10am every day. It deals until 4am Sunday through Thursday and until 6am on Friday and Saturday. Daytona Beach Kennel Club, Inc. holds the state license, for up to 58 tables, and the club has a race book. Players must be 18.

The club is on South Williamson Boulevard, about 47 miles in a straight line from downtown Orlando. Orange City Racing & Card Club, 22 miles away, is the closest other venue; bestbet St. Augustine is 52 miles and Victory Casino Cruises in Cape Canaveral 60.

Written from the Florida Gaming Control Commission's records and the venue's own website, checked in October 2026. Places change, so take it as a guide rather than the last word.

Location

Finding Daytona Beach Racing & Card Club

960 South Williamson Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

Games, hotel and amenities

Inside Daytona Beach Racing & Card Club

OperatorDaytona Beach Kennel Club, Inc.
Poker roomYes Licensed for up to 58 tables (FGCC 2026/27)
Horse racing simulcastYes

Checked October 2026. Licenses, machine counts and card room table limits come from the Florida Gaming Control Commission; games, dining and hours from the venue's own site, which can change without notice. Sources: FGCC cardroom license 143, 2026/27, FGCC cardroom revenue report FY 2026/27 (July and August 2026), Daytona Beach Racing & Card Club, Location: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL).

Questions about Daytona Beach Racing & Card Club

Where is Daytona Beach Racing & Card Club?

At 960 South Williamson Boulevard in Daytona Beach, about 47 miles from Downtown Orlando as the crow flies. It's a card room licensed by the Florida Gaming Control Commission at a pari-mutuel site.

What are the hours at Daytona Beach Racing & Card Club?

Poker room daily from 10am, until 4am Sunday to Thursday and 6am on Friday and Saturday, according to its website.

Does Daytona Beach Racing & Card Club have slot machines?

No. Florida allows slot machines only at tribal casinos and at eight slot casinos in Broward and Miami-Dade. Its card rooms deal poker and designated player games instead, and you can play from 18.

Does Daytona Beach Racing & Card Club have a poker room?

Yes. Licensed for up to 58 tables (FGCC 2026/27). Check the casino's poker page for today's games and tournaments.

Other venues near Daytona Beach Racing & Card Club

Keep exploring