Casino

IP Casino Resort Spa

850 Bayview Ave, Biloxi, MS 39530

4.2out of 5 on Google14,318 reviews

  • Front desk staff get glowing reviews
  • Freshly renovated, clean rooms
  • Pool with cabanas for rent

The short version

What visitors say about IP Casino Resort Spa

Regulars call it the IP, and its reviews read like a stack of thank you notes to the front desk. Guest after guest names an agent who fixed a problem, picked a better room or arranged an upgrade. The rooms, recently renovated, are described as clean and quiet, the pool is a favorite, with cabanas to rent for half a day, and diners like the cafes for breakfast and lunch. It sits on the Back Bay side of Biloxi rather than the beach.

Players are less charmed. Several say drink service on the casino floor and at the pool bar is slow or missing, and one regular argues the rewards program gives new players almost nothing until they climb a tier. Room complaints center on hard beds, and valet drew a couple of sharp reviews.

Written from about 20 recent Google reviews, Google's most relevant and its lowest rated, read in September 2026. Places change, so take it as a guide rather than the last word.

Location

Finding IP Casino Resort Spa

850 Bayview Ave, Biloxi, MS 39530

Slot machines at IP Casino Resort Spa

Slots in Mississippi Gulf Coast casinos

Games IP Casino Resort Spa names on its own site or in dated news reports, checked 2026-10-01. Floors change, so call ahead if you are going for one game.

Google reviews

What people say about IP Casino Resort Spa on Google

Up to four reviews, in the order Google ranks them as most relevant, whatever their rating, and shown exactly as written. We don't choose or reorder them.

Read all 14,318 reviews on Google

4.2average from 14,318 Google reviews

  • Diana Pregeant4 months ago on Google

    Our room was beautiful. Staff at the front desk were very professional and nice. Our breakfast at Bayou View Cafe was very nice and our waitstaff Lyndon greeted us with a smile.

    We ate there at lunch and the waitstaff Wendy went above and beyond. The salmon was delicious, as well as the desserts. Thank you IP we look forward to our next visit.

    Response from the owner

    We're thrilled to hear you enjoyed your visit to our property, and we hope to welcome you back again soon for another five-star experience.

  • JChapman5143 months ago on Google

    We visited IP Casino Resort & Spa Biloxi while on a trip from Texas and had an excellent stay. The casino offers a great variety of gaming options, making it easy to find something enjoyable no matter your preference. The spa services were

    Response from the owner

    We're thrilled to hear you enjoyed your visit to our property, and we hope to welcome you back again soon for another five-star experience.

  • Kristina Lifsey4 months ago on Google

    Dexter in the gift shop was such a great help and so friendly. She was patient with us about picking out jewelry and rings making sure they was the right size and telling us about the warranty on them.

    The room was nicely clean we had enough towels and supplies.

    The check in staff young lady with braces ( sorry…

    Response from the owner

    Thank you for sharing your great experience! We look forward to welcoming you back soon.

  • Jason's family adventures3 months ago on Google

    ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    This was my first time staying here, and I have to say the entire staff was

    Response from the owner

    Thanks so much for sharing your feedback about our service. We're glad to hear that our team's performance exceeded your expectations.

Reviews and ratings belong to their authors and Google, and are not verified by us. Collected from Google Maps on September 27, 2026, so times are relative to that date.

Questions about IP Casino Resort Spa

Where is IP Casino Resort Spa?

At 850 Bayview Ave in Biloxi, about 77 miles from New Orleans as the crow flies. It's a state licensed commercial casino in Mississippi, and you need to be 21 to gamble.

Does IP Casino Resort Spa have a hotel?

Yes, there's a hotel on the property, so you can stay the night instead of driving home late.

What is the phone number for IP Casino Resort Spa?

228-436-3000.

More casinos in Biloxi

Other venues near IP Casino Resort Spa

Keep exploring