Light & Wonder slot

Dancing Drums

243-ways Chinese festival-drum themed slot franchise from L&W with a pick feature, free games and a jackpot bonus, extended by Explosion, Revolution and Dragon editions.

RTP
Unknown
Volatility
Unknown
Max win
Unknown
Minimum bet
Unknown
Maximum bet
Unknown
Released
Unknown
Layout
5 reels, 3 rows
Pays
243 ways
Type
land-based video slot

How Dancing Drums works

Dancing Drums is a land-based video slot from Light & Wonder with 5 reels, 3 rows and 243 ways to win. Theme: Asian, Music.

RTP, volatility and max win

We could not verify Dancing Drums's RTP from Light & Wonder's own information, so it is shown as Unknown. RTP is a theoretical return over a very large number of spins and says nothing certain about a single session.

Volatility: not stated by the provider. The provider does not state a maximum win we could verify.

Bonus features

  • Free spins
  • Bonus game
  • Progressive jackpot
  • Pick feature
  • Jackpot bonus
  • Wide-area progressive edition (Dancing Drums Explosion)
  • Hold & Spin with multipliers up to 27x and selectable volatility (Dancing Drums Dragon)
  • Inferno and Dream Bonus features (Dancing Drums Revolution)

Mobile: not stated by the provider.

Casinos with Dancing Drums

37 casinos in this guide show Dancing Drums or an edition of it on their own site or in a dated news report. Floors change, so call ahead if you are going for this game.

California

Oklahoma

Find the casinos nearest to you or browse every casino.

Similar slots

More from Light & Wonder

All Light & Wonder slots

Sources

Checked 2026-10-01. Spotted an error? Tell us.